Athletics‎ > ‎

Team Schedules


TRACK

Athletic Coordinator - Joel Doerfler - joel.doerfler@swcsd.us

Boys Coach - Bryan Cook - bryan.cook@swcsd.us

Girl Coach - Joel Doerfler - joel.doerfler@swcsd.us


CHEERLEADING
Coach - Brittany Black - brittany.black@swcsd.us


VOLLEYBALL

Athletic Coordinator -  Joel Doerfler - joel.doerfler@swcsd.us

8th Grade Volleyball – Coach Jeannie Krueger   jeannie.krueger@swcsd.us

7th Grade Volleyball – Coach Annette Kusan     annette.kusan@swcsd.us

https://docs.google.com/document/d/1SomnFyeO38UuP-hZP--sbfigEEWRSkgznMXldPTe1Qs/edit


BASKETBALL

Athletic Coordinator - Joel Doerfler - joel.doerfler@swcsd.us


FOOTBALL Athletic Coordinator - Joel Doerfler - joel.doerfler@swcsd.us
Head Coach - Adam Matheny adam.matheny@swcsd.us



◄ Mai

June 2018

Juli ►

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

24


25

Conditioning

8:00-9:30am

26

Conditioning

8:00-9:30am

27

Conditioning

8:00-9:30am

28

Conditioning

8:00-9:30am

29


30


.


◄ Juni

July 2018

August ►

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1


2

Conditioning

8:00-9:30am


Combine Testing

3

Conditioning

8:00-9:30am


Combine Testing

4


5


6


7


8


9

Team Camp

8:00-10:00am

Skill Players Only

10

Team Camp

8:00-10:00am

Linemen Only

11

Team Camp

8:00-10:00am

Skill Players Only

12

Team Camp

8:00-10:00am

Linemen Only

13


14


15


16

Team Camp

8:00-10:30am

All Players

17

Team Camp

8:00-10:30am

All Players

18

Team Camp

8:00-10:30am

All Players

19

Team Camp

8:00-10:30am

All Players

20


21


22


23

Team Camp

8:00-10:30am

All Players

24

Team Camp

8:00-10:30am

All Players

25

Team Camp

8:00-10:30am

All Players

26

Team Camp

8:00-10:30am

All Players

Mandatory Concussion Meeting 6:30pm

27

Equipment Pass Out

8th Grade

8:00-9:00am

7th Grade

9:00-10:00am

28


29


30

Practice

8:00-11:30am

Helmets only

31

Practice

8:00-11:30am

Helmets only

Bring Cleats and athletic shoes everyday. We may be indoors and/or outdoors.

We will not cancel for rain or thunderstorms. We will practice indoors.

Bring notebook and pencils everyday

.


◄ Juli

August 2018

September ►

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat




1

Practice

8:00-11:30am

Helmets and Shoulder Pads Only

2

Practice

8:00-11:30am

Helmets and Shoulder Pads Only

3

Practice

8:00-11:30am

Full Equipment

4

Practice

8:00-10:00am


5


6

Practice

8:00-11:30am

Full Equipment

7

Practice

8:00-11:30am

Full Equipment

8

Practice

8:00-11:30am

Full Equipment

9

A&B Scrimmage @ Dublin Grizzell

10:00am

Bus Leaves 9:00am

10

Practice

8:00-11:30am

Picture Day

11

Scrimmage

TBD

12


13

Practice

8:00-11:30am

Full Equipment

14

Practice

8:00-11:30am

Full Equipment

15

B Team Scrimmage @ Lancaster Ewing 5:30pm

Bus leaves 4:00pm

16

A Team Scrimmage @ Lancaster Ewing 5:30pm

Bus leaves 4:00pm

17

Practice

8:00-11:30am

Helmets and Shoulder Pads only

18


19


20

OPEN HOUSE

NO PRACTICE

21

Practice

4:00-6:30pm

22

1st Day of School

Practice 4:00-6:30pm

23

A Team vs Groveport @ PV 5:30pm

24

Practice TBD

25


26


27

Practice

4:00-6:30pm

28

Practice

4:00-6:30pm

29

Practice

4:00-6:30pm

30

BYE WEEK

NO GAME

NO PRACTICE

31

Practice TBD


.


◄ August

September 2018

Oktober ►

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat







1


2


3

Labor Day

Practice 3:00-5:30pm

4

Practice

4:00-6:30pm

5

Practice

4:00-6:30pm

6

A Team vs Canal Winchester @PV 5:30pm

7

Practice TBD

8


9


10

Practice

4:00-6:30pm

11

Practice

4:00-6:30pm

12

B Team @ Broopark 5:30pm

A Team Practice 4:00-5:00pm

13

A Team vs Brookpark @PV 5:30pm

14

Practice TBD

15


16


17

Practice

4:00-6:30pm

18

Practice

4:00-6:30pm

19

B Team vs Finland @PV 5:30PM

A Team Practice 4:00-5:30pm

20

A Team @ Finland 5:30pm

21

Practice TBD

22


23


24

Practice

4:00-6:30pm

25

Practice

4:00-6:30pm

26

B Team vs Jacskon @PV 5:30pm

A Team practice 4:00-5:30pm

27

A Team @ Jackson 5:30pm

28

Practice TBD

29


30



.



◄ September

October 2018

November ►

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat


1

Practice

4:00-6:30pm

2

Practice

4:00-6:30pm

3

B Team vs Norton @ PV 5:30pm

A Team Practice 4:00-5:30pm

4

A Team vs Norton @ WHS 7:00PM

5


6


7


8

Equipment Turn In

8th grade 4:00-5:00pm

WASH ALL CLOTHES!!

9

Equipment Turn In

7th grade

4:00-5:00pm

WASH ALL CLOTHES!!

10


11


12


13


14


15


16


17

Banquet 6:00pm @ PV Cafeteria

18


19


20