Our Staff

Administrative Staff

Brett Harmon - Principal

Ryan Washington - Assistant Principal

Certificated Staff

Jessica Amberger - 7th Grade Language Arts

Alan Baker - 8th Grade Social Studies

Shannon Barone - IS - 8th Grade Language Arts

Brittany Black - 8th Grade Math

Gina Bruce - Career Tech

Jane Burton - 8th Grade Language Arts

Dave Cachat - 8th Grade Science

Cassidy Clemons - IS-7th Grade Language Arts

Bryan Cook - Physical Education

Carol Cross - 8th Grade Social Studies

Kelsie Derouaux - Cross-Category

Joel Doerfler - 8th Grade Science

Wendy Duncan - O/T

Matthew Enders - E. D. Unit

Melissa Fannin - Cross-Category

Lauren Fleer - 7th Grade Language Arts

Lydia Fleming-Wehausen - 7th Grade Social Studies

Alex Gifford - 7th Grade Math

Laura Gifford - Art

Danielle Gregor - 7th and 8th Grade Language Arts

Shane Harris - Band/Orchestra

Belinda Hilliard - 7th Grade Social Studies

Jaimee Hilton - 8th Grade Language Arts

Justin Jones - IS 7th Grade Math & Social Studies

Danny Krivicich - IS-8th Grade Social Studies

Joel Kulich - Wellness

Cheyenne LaMarca - Art

Kate Larsen - 8th Grade Language Arts

Zachary LeMaster - 8th Grade Social Studies

Rose Lynch - 8th Grade Social Studies

Lesa Marchiando - 7th Grade Science

Adam Matheny - 7th Grade Social Studies

Karen May - 8th Grade Math

Dylan Meese - Physical Education

Samantha Mellon - 8th Grade Math

Marie Mertz - 8th Grade Science

Charise Miller - 7th/8th Algebra & Geometry

Ryan Morford - IS-8th Grade Math

Eric Muhlenkamp - 7th Grade Science

Michelle Noice - IS-7th Grade Social Studies

Kelsey Nolan - TESOL

Amber Noonan - 7th Grade Science

John O'Brien - 7th Grade Science

Jamie Oldham - IS -8th Grade Science

Kendra Plischke-Van Zile - TESOL

Chris Powers - 8th Grade Science

Mollie Quick - Choir

Brandon Robinson - Career Tech

William Sheets - IS - 7th Grade Math

Rachael Shimoloens - Math Coach

Jessica Shrider - 7th Grade Math

Alex Sparks - Wellness

Patick Spoonmore - IS - 7th Grade Science

Shannon Stevens - 7th Grade Math

Tom Traini - Orchestra

Julie Vincent - 8th Grade Social Studies

Karen Weer - 8th Grade Math

Angie Weygandt - IS-7th Grade Language Arts

Joe Wyse - 7th Grade Social Studies

Kelsey Yaich - 7th Grade Language Arts

Jennifer Zarlino - LA Coach

Classified Staff

Sarah Hatcher - Financial Secretary

Tonya Rizer- Records Secretary

Kelly Durban - Assessment Aide

Renae Stevenson - Assessment Aide

Selsa Henriquez - Hispanic Interpreter

Sheryl Dague - ERC Aide

Kimberly Groves - In School Aide

Angelina Carson - Special Ed. Aide

Angela Crego - Special Ed. Aide

Derek Vincent- E.D. Unit Aide

Eileena Winegardner - Special Ed. Aide

Walter Ashley - Head Custodian

Tom Dimel - Custodian

Gary Massey - Custodian

Hollis Tucker - Custodian

Clinic Staff

Peggy Seaburn- Medication Monitor

Michele Frump - Health Aide

Alexandra Guerra - Nurse

Kitchen Staff

Robyn Klaus - Head Cook

Michelle Canestraro - Cook

Megan Gabriel - Cook

Kristin Newsome- Cook

Deborah Prushing - Cook

Tammy Reckner - Cook

Carol Weinhart- Cook